DP ELECTRICAL SPECIALISTS LIMITED

Address

DP ELECTRICAL SPECIALISTS LIMITED
10 HADRIAN COURT
SHERBURN IN ELMET
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS25 6QB
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08107818
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Jul 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
31 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £19,311 £1
Debtors: £7,078
Creditors due within one year: £24,649
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,740
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,365 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Purves
18 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DP ELEC TESTING & COMMERCIAL SERVICES LTD
Changed 27 Feb 2018
D P ELEC LTD
Changed 12 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

10 COMMON LANE
SOUTH MILFORD
LEEDS
NORTH YORKSHIRE
LS25 5BU
Changed 26 Feb 2018


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 31 Mar 2018 9
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 18 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 4 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years