DPA REALISATIONS (2008) LIMITED



Legal registered address
ERNTS & YOUNG LLP NO.1 COLMORE SQUARE BIRMINGHAM B4 6HQ

Company number
04083326
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2007

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 October 2008



Nature of business (SIC)

46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVID PELL ASSOCIATES LIMITED31 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/1221 February 2012 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

12/09/1112 September 2011 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/08/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

22/03/1122 March 2011 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/02/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

13/01/1113 January 2011 NOTICE OF VACATION OF OFFICE BY ADMINISTRATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008324

View Document

13/01/1113 January 2011 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF REPLACEMENT/ADDITIONAL ADMINISTRATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008631,00008324,00009328

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company