DR GRANGE & ASSOCIATES LTD



Legal registered address
3rd Floor, Hathaway House Popes Drive Finchley United Kingdom N3 1QF

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Current assets
£726.51k
Fixed assets
£7.66k
Current creditors
£484.86k
Shareholders funds
£249.86k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08887140
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
11 February 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2024

Next statement due by 25 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMZAN SYSTEMS LIMITED8 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/04/2420 April 2024 NewChange of details for Ms Jo Gordon as a person with significant control on 2024-04-19

View Document

19/04/2419 April 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from Pyramid House 954 High Road North Finchley London N12 9RT United Kingdom to 3rd Floor, Hathaway House Popes Drive Finchley N3 1QF on 2024-04-19

View Document

19/04/2419 April 2024 NewAppointment of Joanna Gordon as a director on 2024-04-16

View Document

19/04/2419 April 2024 NewDirector's details changed for Dr Thomas Grange on 2024-04-19

View Document

19/04/2419 April 2024 NewChange of details for Dr Tom Grange as a person with significant control on 2024-04-19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company