DR. K. OLSEN GLOBAL TAX LTD.

Address

DR. K. OLSEN GLOBAL TAX LTD.
7 FRIAR CLOSE
BRIGHTON
ENGLAND
BN1 6NR
Classification:

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08508019
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 20 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Knut Olsen
29 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DR. K. OLSEN GLOBAL TAX CONSULTANTS LTD.
Changed 16 May 2016

Previous Addresses

THE FORUM 277 LONDON ROAD
BURGESS HILL
RH15 9QU
Changed 12 Dec 2016

6 FRIAR CLOSE
BRIGHTON
BN1 6NR
Changed 21 Aug 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dkogt.co.uk
www.drkolsenglobaltax.co.uk
www.dkogt.com
www.drkolsenglobaltax.com
www.dkogt.accountants
www.dkogt.org.uk
www.drkolsenglobaltax.accountants

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 18 Dec 2016 8
27 Apr 2015 6 Jun 2015 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years