DR MARTENS AIRWAIR GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02678750



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
COBBS LANE WOLLASTON NR WELLINGBOROUGH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN29 7SW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 January 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2019

Next statement due by 13 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R GRIGGS GROUP LIMITED21 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/10/193 October 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CHERYL YVONNE HOOD / 02/10/2019View PDF
11/07/1911 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/07/194 July 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JON WILLIAM MORTIMORE / 01/11/2017View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company