LES (NO.1) LIMITED

Address

LES (NO.1) LIMITED
60 SLOANE AVENUE
LONDON
SW3 3XB
Classification: Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03035203
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£44,807,140.00 on 24 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise Bean
12 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Derek Coleman
11 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Warren Kay
11 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LANCASTER HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2001
RELOVAST B.V.
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 1995

Previous Company Names

DRAFT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2014
DRAFTWORLDWIDE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2000
DRAFTWORLDWIDE LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 1999
LVB DRAFTWORLDWIDE LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 1999
DRAFTDIRECT WORLDWIDE LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 1998
DRAFTDIRECT WORLDWIDE HOLDINGS (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 1995
JARGOR LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 1995

Previous Addresses

WORTON PARK
CASSINGTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX8 1EB
Changed 5 Mar 2003

4 WRIGHTS LANE
KENSINGTON
LONDON
W8 6TA
Changed 3 Mar 1998

BEAUFORT HOUSE TENTH FLOOR
15 ST BOTOLPH STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7EE
Changed 13 Jan 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 22 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code