FCB EUROPE LIMITED

Address

FCB EUROPE LIMITED
3 GROSVENOR GARDENS
LONDON
SW1W 0BD
(186 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03007253
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,049.00 on 6 Nov 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2016
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise Bean
22 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Derek Coleman
23 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Derek Coleman
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Frazer Gibney
21 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Catherine Howe
16 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Emma Ivelaw-chapman
21 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Warren Kay
23 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Young
16 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AMBERFIELD LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2000
HOWARD DE WALDEN ESTATES LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 1998

Previous Company Names

LES (NO.2) LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2014
DRAFTFCB HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2014
1995 VENTURES LTD.
Changed 26 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR
84 ECCLESTON SQUARE
LONDON
SW1V 1PX
Changed 21 Mar 2014

55 NEWMAN STREET
LONDON
W1T 3EB
Changed 25 Jun 2007

55 NEWMAN STREET
LONDON
W1P 3PG
Changed 14 Jun 2006

30 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1B 3DF
Changed 27 Aug 2004

11 WEYMOUTH STREET
LONDON
W1N 3FG
Changed 14 Oct 1998

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 22 Feb 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 5 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 28 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years