FCB INFERNO LIMITED

Address

FCB INFERNO LIMITED
31 GREAT QUEEN STREET
LONDON
WC2B 5AE
Phone: 020 3048 0000
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02586852
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 1991 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£19,102,751.00 on 11 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2015
Filed on:
11 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 178 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cynthia Augustine
19 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Louise Bean
20 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Doust
19 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Frazer Gibney
19 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Neil Miller
16 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Carter Murray
16 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Elyssa Phillips
19 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Saunders
19 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

DRAFTFCB LONDON LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2014
FCB LONDON LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2007
BANKS HOGGINS O'SHEA FCB LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2004
BANKS HOGGINS O'SHEA LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

84 ECCLESTON SQUARE
LONDON
SW1V 1PX
Changed 15 Sep 2014

80 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1E 5JL
Changed 30 Oct 2009

55 NEWMAN STREET
LONDON
W1T 3EB
Changed 25 Jun 2007

54 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1M 1DJ
Changed 6 Jun 2000

25 BEDFORD STREET
LONDON
WC2E 9JU
Changed 5 Jun 1996

58 BROOKE ST
LONDON WIY 1YB
Changed 29 Nov 1993

8 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1M 1DA
Changed 14 Nov 1991

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 8 May 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Education
12 £480,921.59
unknown
6 £337,230.72

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fcbinferno.org
www.fcbinferno.markets
www.fcbinferno.market
www.fcbinferno.agency
www.fcbinferno.and
www.fcbinferno.marketing
www.fcbinferno.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 8 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 14 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 5 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 31 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
178 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code