DRAGTONE LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 HARDMAN STREET MANCHESTER M3 3HF

Company number
01294263
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 January 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2015

Next statement due by 15 December 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

42910 - Construction of water projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRAGTONE BUILDING LIMITED17 February 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/05/1626 May 2016 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

26/05/1626 May 2016 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5

View Document

18/04/1618 April 2016 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/04/2016 FROM
BROWNING WAY
WOODFORD PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WINSFORD
CHESHIRE
CW7 2JR

View Document

12/04/1612 April 2016 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

12/04/1612 April 2016 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DRAGTONE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company