DRAINFLO LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Nov 2011

Address

DRAINFLO LIMITED
68 NEWHOLME ESTATE
STATION TOWN
WINGATE
COUNTY DURHAM
UK
TS28 5EN
Phone: 0845 602 5797
Web:
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04350094
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2002
Dissolution Date:
8 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Feb 2011
For period ending:
5 Apr 2010
Filed on:
21 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2011
Filed on:
14 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Previous Company Names

QWIN DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

49 ANSLEY ROAD
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV10 8LY
Changed 23 Jun 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.drainflo.and
www.drainflo.org.uk
www.drainflo.services
www.drainflo.business
www.drainflo.org
www.drainflo.active
www.drainflo.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2010 21 Sep 2010 5
5 Apr 2009 5 Jan 2010 9
5 Apr 2008 12 Aug 2008 4
5 Apr 2007 9 Aug 2007 4
5 Apr 2006 21 Nov 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years