DRAINTECH SERVICES (2009) LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2014
Legal registered address
1071 WARWICK ROAD ACOCKS GREEN BIRMINGHAM B27 6QT

Company number
03907740
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 February 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRAINTECH SERVICES LIMITED29 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/1426 March 2014RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

12/02/1312 February 2013DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

12/02/1312 February 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

12/02/1312 February 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/02/2013 FROM
DRAYTON COURT DRAYTON ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 4NG
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

12/02/1312 February 2013SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company