DRAYTON PARK GOLF CLUB LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Clubhouse Drayton Park Tamworth Staffs B78 3TN

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£102.44k
Current assets
£124.30k
Current creditors
£482.69k
Shareholders funds
£571.55k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00184435
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
18 September 1922
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2021

Next statement due by 23 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAMWORTH GOLF CLUB LIMITED (THE)31 December 1980

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2227 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Trevor Vaughan as a director on 2022-01-20

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Rodney Alan Bell as a director on 2022-01-20

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Nicholas Geary as a director on 2022-01-20

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Matthew Smith as a director on 2022-01-20

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-09 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company