DRBT LTD



Last updated 23 November 2019
Legal registered address
2 WALDEN AVENUE SCAWTHORPE DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN5 9DH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£-294.97k
Current creditors
£208.35k
Shareholders funds
£85.72k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06558911
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
8 April 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2019

Next statement due by 22 April 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRB CAD DESIGNS LIMITED22 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/11/1922 November 2019PREVSHO FROM 30/04/2019 TO 31/03/2019

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

10/01/1910 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS TANYA MARIA BIRKINSHAW

View Document

10/01/1910 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY AMANDA BIRKINSHAW

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company