DRC FUTURES LTD

Address

DRC FUTURES LTD
44-50 HIGH STREET
RAYLEIGH
ESSEX
SS6 7EA
(124 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06748215
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2015
Filed on:
11 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 May 2015 30 May 2014 30 Nov 2012
Cash at bank: £7 £33
Debtors: £162,415 £524,179 £46,685
Creditors due within one year: £179,323 £179,985 £89,699
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£16,908 £344,201 -£35,191
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£16,826 £344,311 -£35,006
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Cater
13 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sharon Cater
13 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ICE CLEARING LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

81-83 HIGH STREET
RAYLEIGH
ESSEX
SS6 7EJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Sep 2011

LITTLE CROFT TOOT HILL RD
TOOT HILL
ESSEX
CM59QP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Jan 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
30 May 2015 17 Feb 2016 9
30 May 2014 28 Feb 2015 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years