DREAM DOORS BOURNEMOUTH LTD

Dissolved on 14 Jun 2011

Address

DREAM DOORS BOURNEMOUTH LTD
HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3TZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(756 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other building completion

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05192233
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 2004
Dissolution Date:
14 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
25 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2008
Filed on:
6 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Nov 2011 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Previous Company Names

DREAM DOORS (HERTFORDSHIRE) LTD
Changed 28 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

179 NEW ROAD, WEST PARLEY
FERNDOWN
DORSET
BH22 8ED
Changed 14 Dec 2009

179 NEW ROAD, WEST PARLEY
FERNDOWN
DORSET
BH22 8ED
Changed 15 Aug 2007

81 ORCHARD AVENUE
LOWER PARKSTONE
POOLE
DORSET BH14 8AH
Changed 15 Aug 2007

99 ALDYKES
HADFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 8EB
Changed 20 Oct 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dreamdoorsbournemouth.com
www.dreamdoorsbournemouth.finish
www.dreamdoorsbournemouth.net
www.dreamdoorsbournemouth.org
www.dreamdoorsbournemouth.and
www.dreamdoorsbournemouth.active
www.dreamdoorsbournemouth.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 25 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 7 Aug 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 27 Jun 2007 8
31 Oct 2005 30 May 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years