DREAM MAKERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 May 2011

Address

DREAM MAKERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
29 DALEHAM DRIVE
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
UB8 3HP
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06492790
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2008
Dissolution Date:
24 May 2011
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Mar 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
4 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2010
Filed on:
3 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jagdeep Bhachu
26 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Avtar Mann
26 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Rama Singham
4 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Parmjit Virdee
4 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mehar Virdee
4 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DREAM MAKERS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 3310, 126 FAIRLIE ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 0AG
Changed 24 Dec 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dreammakersinvestments.co.uk
www.dreammakersinvestments.com
www.dreammakers.investments
www.dreammakersinvestments.company
www.dreammakersinvestments.net
www.dreammakersinvestments.org.uk
www.dreammakersinvestments.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 4 Dec 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years