DREAM VAN LIMITED



Legal registered address
LYMORE VILLA 162A LONDON ROAD CHESTERTON NEWCASTLE STAFFS ST5 7JB

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2016
Cash in bank
£39.42k
Current creditors
£3.79k
Shareholders funds
£36.78k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04896124
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2016

Next statement due by 25 September 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
.M & M CRANES LTD10 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1631 October 2016 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2016

View Accounts

29/09/1629 September 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/09/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1531 October 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2015

View Accounts

28/09/1528 September 2015 Annual return made up to 11 September 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/02/1510 February 2015 COMPANY NAME CHANGED .M & M CRANES LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/02/15

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DREAM VAN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company