DREAMHOUSE (2000) LIMITED

Address

DREAMHOUSE (2000) LIMITED
DREAMHOUSE (2000) LIMITED
1 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G2 1AL
(232 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC206682
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£37,024.00 on 28 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
22 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2016
Filed on:
2 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £51,031 £34,321 £203,884
Debtors: £274,631 £454,066 £418,738
Creditors due within one year: £334,056 £427,036 £447,130
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,394 £61,351 £175,492
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,391 £61,354 £175,495
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Chaffaut
30 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alexander Martin
17 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Galina Mcneil
30 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Murray-smith
2 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
17 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2000

Previous Company Names

M M & S (2641) LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2000

Previous Addresses

151 SAINT VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G2 5NJ
Changed 5 Apr 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 22 May 2017 8
30 Sep 2015 22 Apr 2016 7
30 Sep 2014 24 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 23 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 5 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years