DRESS CODE UK LIMITED

Address

DRESS CODE UK LIMITED
144A THE BROADWAY
BROADWAY
DIDCOT
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX11 8RJ
Classification:

Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03862702
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
29 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2015
Filed on:
15 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £6,094 £6,094 £6,256
Debtors: £105
Creditors due within one year: £178,892 £178,412 £178,679
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£172,798 -£172,318 -£172,318
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£172,798 -£172,318 -£168,607
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Gillam
1 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Christopher Jenkins
15 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

A NATURAL AFFAIR LTD.
Changed 24 Oct 2003
HENLEY PRODUCTS LTD
Changed 1 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O HAMLIE HOPKINS PEARCE
MANDALAY CHURCH LANE
GOODWORTH CLATFORD
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP11 7HL
Changed 15 Oct 2015

PENNY PINES
FYFIELD
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP11 8EL
Changed 3 Feb 2010

PENNY PINES
FYFIELD
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE SP11 8EL
Changed 14 Feb 2000

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE M7 4AS
Changed 26 Nov 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dresscodeuk.com
www.dresscodeuk.net
www.dresscodeuk.and
www.dresscodeuk.org.uk
www.dresscodeuk.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Oct 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 1 Aug 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 30 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last year