DRESS ITALIAN LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2017
Legal registered address
DAVID RUBIN & PARTNERS LLP 26-28 BEDFORD ROW LONDON LONDON WC1R 4HE

Company number
03553752
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2013

Next statement due by 25 May 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOCCA DELLA VERITA LIMITED30 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/1310 May 2013Annual return made up to 27 April 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/12/1210 December 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/12/2012 FROM 1-6 CLAY STREET LONDON W1U 6DA

View Document

14/05/1214 May 2012Annual return made up to 27 April 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1131 December 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2011

View Document

11/05/1111 May 2011Annual return made up to 27 April 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company