DREW SMITH HOMES LIMITED

Address

DREW SMITH HOMES LIMITED
COWLEY BUSINESS PARK COWLEY BUSINESS PARK, HIGH STREET
COWLEY
UXBRIDGE
ENGLAND
UB8 2AL
(163 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01489 861 400
Web:
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02969951
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2,000,060.00 on 22 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 239 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Breslin
12 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Kevin Corbett
12 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Galliford Try Secretariat Services Limited
12 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Company Secretary
Stuart Gibbons
12 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Stephen Teagle
12 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Peter Truscott
12 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DRAPER TOOLS LIMITED
- ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 22 Apr 2016
DREW SMITH LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 1995

Previous Company Names

FANSTONE LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

DREW SMITH HOUSE MILL COURT
THE SAWMILLS DURLEY
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO32 2EJ
Changed 22 May 2017

NO 1 BOTLEY ROAD
HEDGE END
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO30 2HE
Changed 14 Feb 2006

AVERY HOUSE 28-30 BERNARD STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO14 3AY
Changed 18 Feb 2004

OAKWOOD COURT
62 THE AVENUE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO17 1XS
Changed 1 Jun 1999

OAKWOOD COURT
62 THE AVENUE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO17 1XS
Changed 3 Jun 1997

THE MILL HOUSE
20-22 SOUTHAMPTON STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2ED
Changed 16 Dec 1996

17 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON
SE16 1AA
Changed 28 Sep 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 16 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 14 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
239 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years