DREXEL CONSULTANCY & SERVICES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 5 Dec 2014)

Address

DREXEL CONSULTANCY & SERVICES LTD
ASCOT HOUSE
2 WOODBERRY GROVE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N12 0FB
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(250 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 5 Dec 2014)
Company Registration No.:
07206127
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
18 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2013
Filed on:
24 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £44,082 £75,370 £5,203
Debtors: £4,973 £6,105
Creditors due within one year: £43,008 £75,476 £8,833
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,074 £4,867 £2,475
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,074 £4,867 £2,475
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Corporate Secretaries Limited
29 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Gilbert Zenou
29 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GOLDENBRIDGE CONSULTANCY & SERVICES LTD
Changed 25 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR
LAWFORD HOUSE ALBERT PLACE
LONDON
N3 1RL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Apr 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years