UCC COFFEE UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

UCC COFFEE UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
2 BRADBOURNE DRIVE
TILBROOK
MILTON KEYNES
MK7 8AT
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05785245
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£14,500,000.00 on 22 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Debtors: £232,000 £1,588,000
Creditors due within one year: £15,049,000 £16,152,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,817,000 -£14,564,000
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,301,000 £11,000,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £20,407,000 £19,961,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,407,000 £19,961,000
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Drie Mollen Holding B V
19 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Elaine Higginson
19 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
15 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DRIE MOLLEN HOLDING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

MILL HOUSE, RIVERSIDE WAY
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 5BS
Changed 30 Jun 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ucccoffeeukholdings.co.uk
www.ucccoffeeukholdings.com
www.ucccoffeeukholdings.org.uk
www.ucccoffeeukholdin.gs
www.ucccoffeeukholdings.consulting
www.ucccoffeeuk.holdings
www.ucccoffeeukholdings.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Oct 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 12 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 8 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month