DRINKS DIRECT (LONDON) LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Oct 2013

Address

DRINKS DIRECT (LONDON) LIMITED
47 SECOND AVENUE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E12 6EJ
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07053146
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2009
Dissolution Date:
8 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
18 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2011
Filed on:
24 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Muhammad Malik
30 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ROOFTOP DRINKS LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O INCORPORATE ONLINE LTD
SUITE 3 4 TOWN QUAY WHARF, ABBEY ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 7BZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Jan 2012

44 SKYLINES VILLAGE
SKYLINES VILLAGE, LIMEHARBOUR
LONDON
E14 9TS
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Nov 2010

44 SKYLIMES VILLAGE
SKYLINES VILLAGE, LIMEHARBOUR
LONDON
E14 9TS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Nov 2010

71 PRINCE REGENT LANE
ESSEX
LONDON
E13 8RW
Changed 2 Nov 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.drinksdirect.and
www.drinksdirect.sale
www.drinksdirect.org.uk
www.drinksdirect.motorcycles
www.drinksdirect.org
www.drinks.direct

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 18 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years