DRIVE-ALIVE HOLIDAYS LIMITED



Last updated 15 May 2018
Legal registered address
HEBBLETHWAITES, 2 WESTBROOK COURT, SHARROW VALE ROAD SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S11 8YZ

Company number
03944782
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 8157 LIMITED23 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/1717 January 2017FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

01/11/161 November 2016FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

24/10/1624 October 2016APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

04/04/164 April 2016Annual return made up to 10 March 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1530 April 2015Annual return made up to 10 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company