DRIVE DEVILBISS HEALTHCARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Drive Devilbiss Healthcare Sidhil Business Park Holmfield Halifax West Yorkshire England HX2 9TN

Company number
04301005
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
8 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2022

Next statement due by 27 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUPFAW 64 LIMITED21 November 2001
MEDICARE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED21 January 2008
DRIVE MEDICAL LIMITED1 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/2219 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-13 with no updates

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

04/06/204 June 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CD&R REIGN TOPCO INC

View Document

04/06/204 June 2020 CESSATION OF DRIVE INTERNATIONAL, LLC AS A PSC

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 043010050012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company