DRIVE DEVILBISS HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Address

DRIVE DEVILBISS HEALTHCARE LIMITED
DRIVE DEVILBISS HEALTHCARE LIMITED HEATHFIELD LANE
BIRKENSHAW
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
BD11 2HW
Phone: 0844 855 4402
Fax: 01422 314 489
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04301005
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£616,400.00 on 17 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harvey Diamond
20 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Richard Mcgleenan
16 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Timothy Newby
17 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Amy O'keefe
24 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary
Jeffrey Schwarz
20 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jeremy Taylor
1 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Thompson
14 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Michael Waine
14 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2014

Previous Company Names

DRIVE MEDICAL LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2016
MEDICARE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2008
LUPFAW 64 LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

DRIVE DEVILBISS HEALTHCARE LIMITED HEATHFIELD LANE
BIRKENSHAW
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD11 2HW
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Jul 2016

AINLEYS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ELLAND
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 9JP
Changed 26 Jul 2016

DALE HOUSE
ARMYTAGE ROAD
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE HD6 1PT
Changed 28 Feb 2006

1ST FLOOR CORPORATE DEPARTMENT
YORKSHIRE HOUSE, GREEK STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5SX
Changed 29 Nov 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
766 £512,688.83

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 23 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 26 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 6 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 28 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 8 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 141 times in the last few years