DRIVEDATA UK LTD

Company number 04437703



Last updated 5 November 2019
Registered office address
TOP FLOOR, BUCKLEY HOUSE 31A THE HUNDRED ROMSEY HAMPSHIRE SO51 8GD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2019

Next statement due by 28 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

26702 - Manufacture of photographic and cinematographic equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMBRIA 28 LIMITED22 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/05/1920 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
15/05/1815 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£641
Current assets
£6.64k
Current creditors
£135.55k
Shareholders funds
£-117.60k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company