DROFLEM LIMITED



Legal registered address
KRE CORPORATE RECOVERY LLP 1ST FLOOR HEDRICH HOUSE 14-16 CROSS STREET READING RG1 1SN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2013
Cash in bank
£146
Current assets
£1.34m
Current creditors
£715.31k
Shareholders funds
£673.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00968851
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 December 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 December 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MELFORD ELECTRONICS LIMITED9 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/1728 March 2017 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/01/2017

View Document

07/09/167 September 2016 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/09/2016 FROM
C/O KRE CORPORATE RECOVERY
DUKESBRIDGE HOUSE
23 DUKE STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 4SA

View Document

14/05/1514 May 2015 NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

12/02/1512 February 2015 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/02/2015 FROM
GROUND FLOOR BELMONT PLACE
BELMONT ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
SL6 6TB

View Document

11/02/1511 February 2015 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DROFLEM LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company