DRS BUSINESS STRATEGIES LTD



Legal registered address
C/O Michael Filiou Ltd Salisbury House 81 High Street Potters Bar Hertfordshire England EN6 5AS

Latest financial results as of 29 April 2023
Cash in bank
£643.11k
Current assets
£880.51k
Current creditors
£296.44k
Shareholders funds
£729.40k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06817268
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
12 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 29 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 29 April 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2023

Next statement due by 14 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAHLIA RENEWABLE SOLUTIONS LTD6 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/01/2430 January 2024 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2023-04-29

View Document

31/05/2331 May 2023 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2022-04-29

View Document

31/05/2331 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-31 with no updates

View Document

29/04/2329 April 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Apr 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
28/04/2328 April 2023 Previous accounting period shortened from 2022-04-30 to 2022-04-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company