DRS MOVING & STORAGE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stannergate House 41 Dundee Road West Broughty Ferry Dundee DD5 1NB

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£1.11k
Current assets
£162.18k
Fixed assets
£8.15k
Current creditors
£277.04k
Shareholders funds
£-161.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC237206
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2021

Next statement due by 7 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNDEE REMOVAL SERVICES LIMITED 28 August 2007
DRS MOVING GROUP LIMITED28 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-23 with updates

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

15/10/2015 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company