DRUG TESTING PRODUCTS LTD

Address

DRUG TESTING PRODUCTS LTD
63 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
GIRTON
CAMBRIDGE
ENGLAND
CB3 0PN
Classification:

Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04430240
Incorporation Date:
2 May 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
15 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2015
Filed on:
3 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Horner
7 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Catherine Horner
27 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FACTORS BEDFORD LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

DRUG TESTING PROGRAM MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 4 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

PEGASUS HOUSE PEMBROKE AVENUE
WATERBEACH
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB25 9PY
Changed 15 Sep 2015

SAINT JOHNS INNOVATION CENTRE
COWLEY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 0WS
Changed 29 Mar 2013

ST JOHNS INNOVATION CENTRE
COWLEY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 2WG
Changed 16 May 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.drugtestingproducts.co.uk
www.drugtestingproducts.motorcycles
www.drugtestingproducts.org
www.drugtestingproducts.and
www.drugtestingproducts.medical
www.drugtestingproducts.sale
www.drugtestingproducts.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 15 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 13 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 9 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years