GC PEOPLE LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Jul 2013

Address

GC PEOPLE LIMITED
50A PARKHILL ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW3 2YP
Classification:

Advertising

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04033321
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 2000
Dissolution Date:
16 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£19,736.91 on 18 Jul 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
22 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2011
Filed on:
18 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marc Cave
2 Nov 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paula Lawrence
4 Jul 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DERWENT VALLEY LONDON LIMITED
COUNTERPART LEASE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2007
DERWENT VALLEY LONDON LIMITED
COUNTERPART LEASE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2006
HAGUE SECURITIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2004
GNASH COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
RENT DEPOISIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

DRUGSTORE TALENT MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 13 Jun 2012
CAVE ANHOLT JONASON LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2004
HILLGATE (179) LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O GREEN CAVE PEOPLE LLP
THE MEDIA VILLAGE 131-151GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1W 5BB
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Dec 2012

THE TEA BUILDING
56 SHOREDITCH HIGH STREET
LONDON
E1 6JJ
Changed 28 Mar 2011

1 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5EB
Changed 22 Aug 2006

EAGLE HOUSE
110 JERMYN STREET
LONDON SW1Y 6RH
Changed 19 Dec 2001

7TH FLOOR, HILLGATE HOUSE
26 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7HS
Changed 15 Jan 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gcpeople.co.uk
www.gcpeople.com
www.gcpeople.business
www.gcpeople.org.uk
www.gcpeople.markets
www.gcpeople.net
www.gcpeople.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 22 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 22 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 23 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 24 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 10 May 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last seven days