DRW INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED

Address

DRW INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED
6TH FLOOR
51-55 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7HQ
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02329842
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 420000 on 30 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Kroeger
5 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Donald Wilson Jr
12 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABI (PREMISES) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2003
ABI (PREMISES) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2003
MEESPIERSON ICS LIMITED
TERMS OF BUSINESS AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2000
MEESPIERSON ICS LIMITED
TERMS OF BUSINESS AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 1998

Previous Company Names

LOCAL TRADERS LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR 45 MOORFIELDS
LONDON
EC2Y 9AE
Changed 27 Jan 2011

25 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6AY
Changed 9 Feb 2010

NO 1 RIDING HOUSE STREET
LONDON
W1A 3AS
Changed 19 Dec 2005

SMITH & WILLIAMSON
NO 1 RIDING HOUSE STREET
LONDON
W1P 7PA
Changed 13 Dec 1999

CAMOMILE COURT
23 CAMOMILE STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7PP
Changed 12 Jan 1999

99 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7PH
Changed 12 Dec 1994

LEVEL 15
CITY TOWER
40 BASINGAHLL STREET
LONDON EC2V 5DE
Changed 9 Jul 1990

5 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1LF
Changed 20 Apr 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 15 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years