CABELLO AMORE LIMITED

Address

CABELLO AMORE LIMITED
10 TOWERFIELD ROAD
SHOEBURYNESS
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS3 9QE
(159 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06960553
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£50.00 on 13 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
21 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £3,827 £755 £837
Debtors: £529 £181 £273
Creditors due within one year: £23,295 £21,360 £16,997
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£18,939 -£20,424 -£15,887
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£16,048 -£17,073 -£11,945
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Morton
9 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

DS-IVORY LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2016

Previous Addresses

29 WOODMAN STREET
ROYAL DOCKS
LONDON
E16 2NU
Changed 28 Sep 2012

12-15 ROSEBERRY WALK
CHURCH ROAD
BENFLEET
ESSEX
SS7 4EW
Changed 23 Jul 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/09/2009 FROM
54 WEIR GARDENS
RAYLEIGH
RAYLEIGH
ESSEX
SS6 7SS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Sep 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 21 Jul 2017 12
31 Aug 2015 9 Dec 2015 4
31 Aug 2014 1 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 5 Dec 2013 4
31 Aug 2012 5 Nov 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years