DS SMITH PLC

Address

DS SMITH PLC
350 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW1 3AX
(176 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01377658
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 1978 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£94,696,638.60 on 16 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 504 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Britton
6 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gareth Davis
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ian Griffiths
23 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Adrian Marsh
24 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathan Nicholls
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kathleen O'donovan
5 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Miles Roberts
4 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Iain Simm
6 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Company Secretary
Louise Smalley
23 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE WELSH DEVELOPMENT AGENCY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2002

Previous Company Names

DAVID S. SMITH (HOLDINGS) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 17 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

BEECH HOUSE WHITEBROOK PARK
68 LOWER COOKHAM ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 8XY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Nov 2013

4-16 ARTILLERY ROW
LONDON
SW1P 1RZ
Changed 14 Aug 2009

GREAT PETER STREET, LONDON, SW1P 2BX
Changed 15 Mar 1999

JOHN STREET, LONDON, WC1N 2ES
Changed 13 Jun 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dssmith.co.uk
www.dssmith.active
www.dssmith.management
www.dssmith.consulting
www.dssmith.office
www.dssmith.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 19 Sep 2016 5
30 Apr 2015 28 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 24 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 11 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 13 Sep 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
504 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years