DSG INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03887870



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
1 PORTAL WAY LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W3 6RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
2 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2019

Next statement due by 30 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HACKREMCO (NO.1587) LIMITED23 December 1999
DIXONS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED20 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/04/157 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HELEN GRANTHAMView PDF
29/12/1429 December 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/12/2014 FROM
C/O DIXONS GROUP PLC
MAYLANDS AVENUE
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD IND
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
GP2 7TG
View PDF
05/11/145 November 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED PAUL ANTHONY JAMESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company