DSM MEDIA LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Jan 2015

Address

DSM MEDIA LIMITED
20 ROUNDHOUSE COURT SOUTH RINGS BUSINESS PARK
BAMBER BRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR5 6DA
(316 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04060612
Incorporation Date:
25 Aug 2000
Dissolution Date:
23 Jan 2015
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Sep 2011
For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
13 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2011
Filed on:
21 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

1 Aug 2014

DSM MEDIA LIMITED (Company Number 04060612 ) Previous Name of Company: Quality Food Online Limited Registered office: 20 Roundhouse Court, South Rings Business Park, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire PR5 6DA Principal trading address: Unit 3, Holly Road, Redmarsh Ind Estate, Thornton Cleveleys, FY5 4HH Notice is hereby given in pursuance of Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that final meetings of members and creditors of the above Company will be held at the offices of Leonard Curtis, 20 Roundhouse Court, South Rings Business Park, Bamber Bridge, Preston, PR5 6DA on 16 October 2014 at 10.15 am and 10.30 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidators. Any member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him/her, and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. The proxy form must be returned to the above address by no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. In the case of a Company having a share capital, a member may appoint more than one proxy in relation to a meeting, provided that each proxy is appointed to exercise the rights attached to a different share or shares held by him, or (as the case may be) to a different £10, or multiple of £10, of stock held by him. Date of Appointment: 16 April 2012 Office Holder details: M J Colman, (IP No. 9721) and J M Titley, (IP No. 8617) both of Leonard Curtis, 20 Roundhouse Court, South Rings Business Park, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire PR5 6DA Further details contact: M J Colman, Email: recovery@leonardcurtis.co.uk, Tel: 01772 646180. M J Colman and J M Titley, Joint Liquidators 25 July 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Street
25 Aug 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gregory Webster
6 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

QUALITY FOOD ON LINE LTD
Changed 26 May 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O CROSSLEY AND DAVIS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
348 -350
LYTHAM ROAD
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 1DW
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jun 2012

UNIT 3 HOLLY ROAD
REDMARSH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
THORNTON CLEVELEYS
LANCASHIRE
FY5 4HH
Changed 22 Feb 2012

UNIT 3 HOLLY ROAD
REDMARSH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
THORNTON
CLEVELEYS FY5 4HH
Changed 8 Aug 2007

286 FLEETWOOD ROAD SOUTH
THORNTON CLEVELEYS
LANCASHIRE FY5 5EF
Changed 26 Apr 2002

112-114 WHITEGATE DRIVE
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE FY3 9XH
Changed 23 Jan 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dsmmedia.co.uk
www.dsmmedia.market
www.dsmmedia.markets
www.dsmmedia.marketing
www.dsmmedia.and
www.dsmmedia.org.uk
www.dsm.media

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 13 Apr 2012 8
31 Aug 2010 31 Aug 2011 12
31 Aug 2009 17 Sep 2010 13
31 Aug 2008 24 Nov 2009 15
31 Aug 2007 26 Feb 2009 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years