DTL SERVICES LTD.



Last updated 1 September 2016
Legal registered address
F A SIMMS & PARTNERS LIMITED ALMA PARK WOODWAY LANE LUTTERWORTH LEICESTERSHIRE LE17 5FB

Company number
02671089
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 December 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2013

Next statement due by 10 January 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DATATRAX LIMITED6 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/1410 January 2014Annual return made up to 13 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2012

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/12/2012 FROM 9 LEDBURY PLACE CROYDON CR0 1ET UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/12/2012 FROM M/S K & MK BLACK 6/8 HINTON ROAD LONDON SE24 0HJ

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012Annual return made up to 13 December 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company