DTN ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address

DTN ENTERPRISES LIMITED
LUPINS BUSINESS CENTRE
1-3 GREENHILL
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 7SP
(526 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06579840
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£4.00 on 27 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £40,168 £4,361 £1,961
Debtors: £970 £507 £115
Creditors due within one year: £37,239 £76,880 £71,269
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,899 -£72,012 -£69,193
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £96,077 £17,310 £33,789
Total Assets less Liabilities: £113,422 £67,198 £55,163
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £113,422 £67,198 £55,163
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Teresa Nightingale
7 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Nightingale
29 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

HAPPY DAYS CHILDRENS NURSERY LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/09/2009 FROM
4 SPA ROAD
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT3 5EL
Changed 7 Sep 2009

114 DORCHESTER ROAD
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 7LH
Changed 30 Jun 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 5 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 9 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years