DTP HOSPITALITY UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Queens Court 9 -17 Eastern Road Romford Essex. RM1 3NG

Company number
01958053
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2021

Next statement due by 23 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPID 194 LIMITED29 November 1985
COUNTY HOTEL (WALSALL) LIMITED11 November 1994
QUEENS MOAT HOUSES UK LIMITED24 November 1999
MOAT HOUSES UK LIMITED18 January 2000
QUEENS MOAT HOUSES UK LIMITED10 November 2005
QMH UK LIMITED30 October 2014
BRYANT PARK HOSPITALITY UK LIMITED20 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2122 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-09 with no updates

View Document

09/08/199 August 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 019580530008

View Document

24/06/1924 June 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER ANDRE KULA / 02/05/2019

View Document

24/06/1924 June 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JONATHAN PATRICK BRAIDLEY / 02/05/2019

View Document

24/06/1924 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DTP HOSPITALITY UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company