DTP&D LTD

Address

DTP&D LTD
CONTRACTAX
BONNINGTON BOND
ANDERSON PLACE
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH6 5NP
(229 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC445068
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Jun 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £375 £6,219 £8,572
Debtors: £46,007 £87,125 £123,427
Creditors due within one year: £179,029 £99,439 £75,548
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£132,647 -£6,095 £56,451
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£132,647 £221 £63,241
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Ferguson
14 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
14 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DTECH PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2016

Previous Addresses

STATION HOUSE SUITE 3.3
ST. ENOCH SQUARE
GLASGOW
G1 4DF
Changed 26 May 2016

20 EAST ARGYLE STREET
HELENSBURGH
DUNBARTONSHIRE
G84 7RR
Changed 10 Nov 2014

1 GAREMOUNT HOUSE
MAIN STREET SHANDON
HELENSBURGH
ARGYLL & BUTE
G84 8NP
SCOTLAND
Changed 23 Mar 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dtpandd.co.uk
www.dtpnd.co.uk
www.dtpandd.com
www.dtpandd.community
www.dtpnd.org.uk
www.dtpnd.org
www.dtpnd.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 3 Oct 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 12 Feb 2015 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years