DTS LOGISTICS LIMITED

Address

DTS LOGISTICS LIMITED
CLIPPER LOGISTICS GROUP
GELDERD ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS12 6LT
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0113 204 2050
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01876354
VAT Number:
GB183 5513 58
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£58,184.00 on 29 Jan 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sean Fahey
28 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
David Hodkin
28 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Steven Parkin
28 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Paul White
1 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DALY TRANSPORT SERVICES PLC
Changed 21 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

CLIPPER LOGISTICS GROUP
ARMYTAGE ROAD
WAKEFIELD ROAD IND EST
BRIGHOUSE
HD6 1UJ
Changed 9 Jul 2008

ARMYTAGE ROAD
WAKEFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE HD6 1UJ
Changed 12 Feb 2007

7 SUEZ ROAD
BRIMSDOWN ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN3 7SN
Changed 15 Nov 2004

20 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4PZ
Changed 6 Apr 1998

UNIT 16-17 CRANFORD WAY
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TOTTENHAM LANE
LONDON N8 9DG
Changed 15 Feb 1989

149/151 SPARROWS HERNE
BUSHEY HEATH
HERTS WD2 1AP
Changed 19 Feb 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 18 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 7 Oct 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 27 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 27 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 15 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years