DUAL CONCEPT MARKETING (TW) LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 May 2012

Address

DUAL CONCEPT MARKETING (TW) LIMITED
1ST FLOOR, DCS HOUSE
MYLORD CRESCENT CAMPERDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
UK
UNITED KINGDOM
NE12 5UJ
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05703610
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2006
Dissolution Date:
29 May 2012
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Jul 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
23 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2010
Filed on:
12 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Lawton
9 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TRI-BIZ LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR DCS HOUSE
MYLORD CRESCENT CAMPERDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE12 5UJ
Changed 18 Nov 2009

15 WHYTRIGG CLOSE
SEATON DELEVAL
WHITLEY BAY
TYNE & WEAR
NE25 0TG
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Nov 2009

17 EAST GRANGE
SUNDERLAND
SR5 1NX
Changed 20 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dualconceptmarketing.co.uk
www.dualconceptmarketing.com
www.dualconceptmarket.ing
www.dualconceptmarketing.org.uk
www.dualconcept.marketing
www.dualconceptmarketing.and
www.dualconceptmarketing.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 23 Dec 2009 10
28 Feb 2008 29 Dec 2008 10
28 Feb 2007 5 Dec 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years