DUAL ENERGY (SALES & MARKETING) LIMITED



Legal registered address
AMELIA HOUSE CRESCENT ROAD WORTHING WEST SUSSEX BN11 1RL

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2014
Cash in bank
£438.95k
Current assets
£438.95k
Current creditors
£438.94k
Shareholders funds
£2
View full financial accounts

Company number
03604297
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2014

Next statement due by 24 August 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

35140 - Trade of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELECTRICITY DIRECT (EASTERN) LIMITED25 February 2000
ELECTRICITY DIRECT (SALES & MARKETING) LIMITED28 May 2009
COST REDUCTION DIRECT LIMITED11 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/09/1425 September 2014 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

21/08/1421 August 2014 Annual return made up to 27 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1431 July 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2014

View Accounts

31/01/1431 January 2014 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR KIERAN WILLIAM MURPHY

View Document

31/01/1431 January 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY OWEN BLOODWORTH

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DUAL ENERGY (SALES & MARKETING) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company