DUCHY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03528758



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
THE OLD CARRIAGE WORKS MORESK ROAD TRURO CORNWALL TR1 1DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2015

Next statement due by 14 April 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUCHY DESIGN FITTING SERVICE LTD.14 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015View PDF
18/03/1518 March 2015Annual return made up to 17 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-03-31)
Current creditors
£9.69k
Shareholders funds
£-9.69k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company