DUCHY WILLS LIMITED



Legal registered address
9 Valley View Drive Truro England TR1 3UL

Company number
05869159
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
6 July 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2021

Next statement due by 20 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KERNOW WILLS LIMITED18 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/216 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-06 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

31/07/1931 July 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

08/07/198 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/08/189 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DUCHY WILLS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company