GOSFORTH INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

GOSFORTH INVESTMENTS LIMITED
BROCKHOLES PAVILION
BROCKHOLES WAY
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR3 0PZ
Classification: Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07520119
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 2011 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Feb 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Jun 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
7 Feb 2014
Filed on:
10 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Smith
7 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Russell Worthington
7 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Worthington
17 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2014
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2014
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2014

Previous Company Names

DUCIE COURT INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gosforthinvestments.co.uk
www.gosforthinvestments.com
www.gosforthinvestments.org.uk
www.gosforthinvestments.net
www.gosforthinvestments.org
www.gosforth.investments

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 12 Nov 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code