DUCKWORTH COACHING ASSOCIATES LTD



Last updated 30 December 2019
Legal registered address
4 CAIRNS ROAD, WESTBURY PARK BRISTOL AVON BS6 7TZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£20.05k
Current assets
£20.16k
Current creditors
£500
Shareholders funds
£19.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05647363
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 December 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 December 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
(BECAUSE) LIFE SUN LIMITED6 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/195 November 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

29/10/1929 October 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

22/12/1822 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company