DUFLEX FOAM LIMITED

Company number 04995362



Last updated 5 October 2019
Registered office address
BELFIELD FURNISHINGS LIMITED FURNACE ROAD FURNACE ROAD ILKESTON DERBYSHIRE DE7 5EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2018

Next statement due by 29 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

31030 - Manufacture of mattresses

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASTLEGATE 295 LIMITED15 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/08/1919 August 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL BELFIELD FURNISHINGS LIMITEDView PDF
19/08/1919 August 2019CESSATION OF NORTHEDGE CAPITAL 11 GP LLP AS A PSCView PDF (might not be available)
19/08/1919 August 2019CESSATION OF NORTHEDGE CAPITAL LLP AS A PSCView PDF (might not be available)
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company